Is Sainsbury's Woodland Free Range Large Eggs, SO Organic x6 Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • class a organic free range eggs
  • egg

class a organic free range eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Free range organic eggs

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Egg . Class A Organic Free Range Eggs

Check Sainsbury's Woodland Free Range Large Eggs, SO Organic x6 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go