Is Saint Angel, 0.4 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized cows milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized cows milk, cream, lactic starters, salt, microbiological rennet
Check Saint Angel, 0.4 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint Angel, 0.4 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
Baker's Coconut, Sweetened, Angel Flake, Value Size
Where to buy
Saint Angel, 0.4 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


