Is Saint Archer Gold Light Lager Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose - Not High-fructose Corn Syrup), Yeast, Hop
Check Saint Archer Gold Light Lager Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint Archer Gold Light Lager Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz.
Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV
Modelo Especial Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.4% ABV
Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 18 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV
Miller Lite Lager Beer, Light Beer, Beer 6 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV
Where to buy
Saint Archer Gold Light Lager Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


