Is Saint Archer Gold Light Lager Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose - not high-fructose corn syrup

dextrose - not high-fructose corn syrup

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose - Not High-fructose Corn Syrup), Yeast, Hop

Check Saint Archer Gold Light Lager Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Saint Archer Gold Light Lager Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
Malty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking