Is Saint Arnold Rootbeer Soda Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, ROOT BEER EXTRACT (WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, GUM ARABIC, YUCCA CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), SPARKLING FOAM (WATER, YUCCA EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID.
Check Saint Arnold Rootbeer Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint Arnold Rootbeer Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saint Arnold Rootbeer Soda is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Soda · Bottle
Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


