Is Saint Aubert 6 Chocolate Filled Crepes 180g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate And Hazelnut Filling, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Shea, Sunflower), Chocolate (Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Paste), Dextrin, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Hazelnut Paste , Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Wheat Flour, Whole Milk, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Concentrated Butter, Stabilisers (Glycerol, Sorbitols), Dextrose, Salt, Percentages Based On Finished Product
Check Saint Aubert 6 Chocolate Filled Crepes 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint Aubert 6 Chocolate Filled Crepes 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Saint Aubert 6 Chocolate Filled Crepes 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


