Is Saint Benoit Creamery, Yogurt French Style Lemon Organic, 4.75 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Jersey Cow Whole Milk, Organic Meyer Lemon Puree (Organic Meyer Lemon, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin), Live Active Cultures (L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, and Bifidobacterium)
Check Saint Benoit Creamery, Yogurt French Style Lemon Organic, 4.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint Benoit Creamery, Yogurt French Style Lemon Organic, 4.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Saint Benoit Creamery, Yogurt French Style Lemon Organic, 4.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


