Is Saint Benoit Creamery, Yogurt French Style Plain Organic, 23 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic jersey cow whole milk
organic jersey cow whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Jersey Cow Whole Milk, Live Active Cultures (L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, And Bifidobacterium)
Check Saint Benoit Creamery, Yogurt French Style Plain Organic, 23 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint Benoit Creamery, Yogurt French Style Plain Organic, 23 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Saint Benoit Creamery, Yogurt French Style Plain Organic, 23 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


