Is Saint James Organic Classic Lemon Flavored Black Tea, Classic Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BREWED BLACK TEA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BREWED BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS AND ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check Saint James Organic Classic Lemon Flavored Black Tea, Classic Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint James Organic Classic Lemon Flavored Black Tea, Classic Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


