Is Saitaku Tamari Soy Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans 15%, Salt, Alcohol 2%

Check Saitaku Tamari Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Saitaku Tamari Soy Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMeal Prep