Is Sajo Yummy Fish Cake Stick 70g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine

glycine

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Meat, Sugar, D-Sorbitol, Wheat, Refined Salt, Glycine, Kelp Extract, Carrot Gree Onion, D-xylose, Potassium Sorbate, Flavor Enhancer, sodium L-Glutamate, Acidity Regulator

Check Sajo Yummy Fish Cake Stick 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDipping