Is Sakara Energy Revitalizing Effervescents With Vitamin B12 + Maca Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Lemon Fruit Powder, L-Theanine, Organic Maca Root Extract, Ginger Root Extract, Velvet Bean Seed Extract, Gingko Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Passion Fruit Lemonade Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Annatto Seed Powder (color), Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Tree nuts (Ginkgo Biloba)
Check Sakara Energy Revitalizing Effervescents With Vitamin B12 + Maca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakara Energy Revitalizing Effervescents With Vitamin B12 + Maca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


