Is Sakara Metabolism Super Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- coconut
- organic coconut milk powder
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic raw cacao powder, organic coconut milk powder, L-glutamine, horsetail extract, kelp (Laminaria japonica) extract, gymnema sylvestre extract, organic coconut sugar (1% stevia blend), monk fruit, and black pepper fruit extract. Contains: Coconut.
Check Sakara Metabolism Super Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakara Metabolism Super Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


