Is Sakara Superseed + Nut Blend Anti-Inflammatory Turmeric + Curry + Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Almonds*, Curry Blend*, Turmeric*, Sea Salt*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Cinnamon*, Black Pepper*. *Organic
Check Sakara Superseed + Nut Blend Anti-Inflammatory Turmeric + Curry + Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakara Superseed + Nut Blend Anti-Inflammatory Turmeric + Curry + Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


