Is Sakata Lime & Chilli Rice Puffs Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Vegetable Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (soy), Maltodextrin, Food Acid (citric Acid), Spices (chilli, Ginger), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Herb (parsley), Lime Oil, Natural Flavours. Contains: Soybeans, Milk, Crustacea, Fish.
Check Sakata Lime & Chilli Rice Puffs Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakata Lime & Chilli Rice Puffs Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


