Is Sakata Rice Crackers Beetroot 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Tapioca Starch, Beetroot Powder, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (Soy), Whey Powder (Milk), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Garlic Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Herb (Parsley), Spice (Black Pepper), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Sakata Rice Crackers Beetroot 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sakata Rice Crackers Beetroot 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go