Is Sakata Sweet & Salty Rice Puffs Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • milk

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sakata Sweet Salty Rice Puffs Crackers are a versatile and delicious snack that the whole family can enjoy. Made with the highest quality and artful ingredients, these crackers provide a unique flavor experience. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the combination of sweet and salty flavors in these rice puffs is likely to be appreciated by consumers. These crackers offer a delightful snacking option that is both tasty and satisfying.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Vegetable Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Gelatine (fish). Contains: Fish Or Fish Products. Contains Crustacea Or Crustacea Products. Contains Milk Or Milk Products. Contains Soybean Or Soybean Products.

Check Sakata Sweet & Salty Rice Puffs Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
Snacking