Is SAKI IKA PREPARED SHREDDED SQUID Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Squid, Sugar, Salt, Lactose, Sorbitol, Rice Vinegar (Water, Rice), Red Chili Pepper, Monosodium Glutamate, Sorbic Acid

Check SAKI IKA PREPARED SHREDDED SQUID against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAKI IKA PREPARED SHREDDED SQUID is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Flake

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
ChewyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Lactose Free? SAKI IKA PREPARED SHREDDED SQUID | Spoonful