Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is SAL BAHIA, IODIZED SEA SALT FINE CRYSTALS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, PRECIPITATED SILICA (FREE FLOWING), SODIUM THIOSULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PRUSIATE OF SODA (ANTICAKING).

Check SAL BAHIA, IODIZED SEA SALT FINE CRYSTALS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing
Wheat Free? SAL BAHIA, IODIZED SEA SALT FINE CRYSTALS | Spoonful