Is SALAD, CHEF WITH RANCH, ROMAINE, RANCH DRESSING, TOMATOES, TURKEY, CHEESE & TURKEY HAM Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, LITE RANCH DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PHOSPHORIC ACID, EGG YOLK, *GARLIC, *ONION, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SPICES, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, *DEHYDRATED.), TOMATOES, WHITE TURKEY (WHITE TURKEY, WATER, SKIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TURKEY HAM (TURKEY THIGH MEAT, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check SALAD, CHEF WITH RANCH, ROMAINE, RANCH DRESSING, TOMATOES, TURKEY, CHEESE & TURKEY HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAD, CHEF WITH RANCH, ROMAINE, RANCH DRESSING, TOMATOES, TURKEY, CHEESE & TURKEY HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


