Is SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY FRENCH Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PAPRIKA, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE.
Check SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY FRENCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY FRENCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


