Is SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY FRENCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PAPRIKA, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE.
Check SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY FRENCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY FRENCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


