Is SALAD DRESSING, PARMESAN, RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk cultures
- buttermilk
- parmesan cheese
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
pasteurized milk cultures
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, NATURAL PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR (10% ACIDITY).
Check SALAD DRESSING, PARMESAN, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAD DRESSING, PARMESAN, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


