Is Salad Dressing, Sweet Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetylated monoglycerides
acetylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, ONIONS, VINEGAR, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, ONION JUICE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), COLOUR, WHITE WINE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (PREVENTS OIL SEPARATION), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES.
Check Salad Dressing, Sweet Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Dressing, Sweet Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Salad Dressing, Sweet Onion is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


