Is Salad Dressing, Sweet Onion Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, ONIONS, VINEGAR, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, ONION JUICE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), COLOUR, WHITE WINE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (PREVENTS OIL SEPARATION), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES.

Check Salad Dressing, Sweet Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salad Dressing, Sweet Onion is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmoothOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping