Is Salad Dressing, Thousand Island Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, RELISH, WHITE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PASTE, FROZEN EGG YOLK, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SPICES (CONTAIN MUSTARD), COLOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Salad Dressing, Thousand Island against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Dressing, Thousand Island in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Salad Dressing, Thousand Island is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


