Is Salad Dressing, Thousand Island Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy dressing with a mild sweet-tang flavor and occasional fine texture bits; commonly described by reviewers as versatile and flavorful. Regularly used on salads, as a sandwich or burger spread, and as a vegetable dip. Reviewers praise consistency and versatility, though some note varying sweetness and thickness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, RELISH (CUCUMBERS, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUMINUM SULPHATE, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICE, FLAVOUR, POLYSORBATE 80), WHITE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PASTE, FROZEN EGG YOLK, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICES, POLYSORBATE 60, CARAMEL COLOUR, RED CABBAGE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.

Check Salad Dressing, Thousand Island against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salad Dressing, Thousand Island is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDipping