Is SALAD DRESSING, TOASTED COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT CREME (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), MANGO PUREE, RICE VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, DRIED COCONUT, HONEY, SALT, GINGER PUREE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOASTED SESAME OIL, LIME ZEST, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL TOASTED COCONUT FLAVOR, GROUND CINNAMON.

Check SALAD DRESSING, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing