Is SALAD DRESSING, TOASTED COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural toasted coconut flavor
  • coconut extract
  • dried coconut
  • coconut creme

natural toasted coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT CREME (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), MANGO PUREE, RICE VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, DRIED COCONUT, HONEY, SALT, GINGER PUREE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOASTED SESAME OIL, LIME ZEST, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL TOASTED COCONUT FLAVOR, GROUND CINNAMON.

Check SALAD DRESSING, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing