Is SALAD DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • whole eggs

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), WATER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), PREPARED MUSTARD (WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC, GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS]), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.

Check SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing