Is salad fixins Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING {SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY}, BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS.

Check salad fixins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Salad