Is Salad Mate Spicy Mayo Dressing Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (cottonseed Oil, Water, Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate & Edta (preservative), Water, Chilli Peppers, Cottonseed Oil, Passover Vinegar, Salt. Contains Eggs

Check Salad Mate Spicy Mayo Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping