Is Salad Pizazz Almond Toppings, Honey Roasted, Sliced Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- almond
- almonds
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Salt, Honey.
Check Salad Pizazz Almond Toppings, Honey Roasted, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Pizazz Almond Toppings, Honey Roasted, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Where to buy
Salad Pizazz Almond Toppings, Honey Roasted, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


