Is Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • lactose
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Flavored Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Natural Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil,), Honey Glazed Pecan Pieces (Pecans, Sugar, Honey, Butter (Cream), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Honey Roasted Macadamia Nut Pieces (Macadamia Nuts, Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey, Calcium Stearate, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, And Lactose)

Check Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking