Is Salad Pizazz! Strawberry Cranberry Honey Nut, Strawberry Cranberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • butter

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, HONEY COATING [CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, CORN FLOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE, XANTHAN GUM], SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), HONEY ROASTED WALNUT PIECES (WALNUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), HONEY ROASTED SLICED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALT, HONEY).

Check Salad Pizazz! Strawberry Cranberry Honey Nut, Strawberry Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruityHoneySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking