Is Salad Pizazz! Strawberry Cranberry Honey Nut, Strawberry Cranberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- honey roasted sliced almonds
- walnuts
- honey roasted walnut pieces
- pecans
- honey roasted pecans
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, HONEY COATING [CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, CORN FLOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE, XANTHAN GUM], SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), HONEY ROASTED WALNUT PIECES (WALNUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), HONEY ROASTED SLICED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALT, HONEY).
Check Salad Pizazz! Strawberry Cranberry Honey Nut, Strawberry Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Pizazz! Strawberry Cranberry Honey Nut, Strawberry Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


