Is Salad Protein Booster Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Quinoa, Organic Fresh Onion, Organic Green Lentils, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt, Italian Seasoning (organic marjoram, organic thyme, organic rosemary, organic sage, organic oregano, organic basil), Organic Black Pepper
Check Salad Protein Booster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Protein Booster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →

