Is Salad Servers Pumpkin Couscous With Fresh Mint 600g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- couscous
- durumwheat semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin (33%), Couscous (24%) (Durumwheat Semolina ), Water, Roasted Capsicum (9%), Vegetable Oil, Sh allots, Vinegar, Sugar, Mint (2%), Salt, Garlic, B lack Pepper, Thickener (Xanthan Gum). . Contains Gluten, Wheat.
Check Salad Servers Pumpkin Couscous With Fresh Mint 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Servers Pumpkin Couscous With Fresh Mint 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Where to buy
Salad Servers Pumpkin Couscous With Fresh Mint 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


