Is SALAD SUPREME SEASONING, SALAD SUPREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheese

part-skim cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SESAME SEED, POPPY SEED, PAPRIKA, CELERY SEED, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), AND RED PEPPER.

Check SALAD SUPREME SEASONING, SALAD SUPREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALAD SUPREME SEASONING, SALAD SUPREME is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyNutty
Texture
GranuleCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping