Is Salad Topping, Asian Blend Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEANS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED), SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, RICE FLOUR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL COLOUR, SEA SALT.

Check Salad Topping, Asian Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salad Topping, Asian Blend is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Condiment · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnacking