Is COLE SLAW Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, LEMON JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], XANTHAN GUM), FRUCTOSE, CARROTS, SALT, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN COLOR), GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLE SLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


