Is Saladitas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL (CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LODIZED SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL AND RAPESEED OIL [CONTAINS TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE]), LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, DIAMMONIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST, ZINC OXIDE, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Saladitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saladitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


