No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Saladmate Caesar Dressing, Caesar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (COTTONSEED OIL, WATER EGGS SUGAR, SALT, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE & EDTA (AS A PRESERVATIVE). PASSOVER VINEGAR. WATER, GARLIC, SPICES, SUCRALOSE.

Check Saladmate Caesar Dressing, Caesar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Egg Free? Saladmate Caesar Dressing, Caesar | Spoonful