Is Salametti, Original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugar, Milk Powder, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Bacterial Culture, Sodium Nitrite
Check Salametti, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salametti, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salametti, Original is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreValuemartIndependent City Market
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


