Is Salametti, Original Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Sugar, Milk Powder, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Bacterial Culture, Sodium Nitrite

Check Salametti, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salametti, Original is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreValuemartIndependent City Market

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing