Is Salami Finocchiona Dry-Cured Fennel Salami Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices (Contains Fennel), Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite
Check Salami Finocchiona Dry-Cured Fennel Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salami Finocchiona Dry-Cured Fennel Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salami Finocchiona Dry-Cured Fennel Salami is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


