Is Salami Genoa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugars (Dextrose), Spices, Red Wine, Sodium Ascorbate, Starter Culture, Garlic, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Salami Genoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salami Genoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salami Genoa is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


