Is SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS SNACK BOX, SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds
  • almonds
  • dark chocolate almonds

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds
dark chocolate almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Genoa Salami (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Cultured Celery Powder [Celery Powder, Sea Salt], Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture); Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes); Dark Chocolate Almonds (Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin {An Emulsifier}, Vanilla), Roasted Almonds [Almonds, Corn Oil], Less Than 1% Of Gum Acacia, Shellac); Parmesan Cheese Crisps (Pasteurized Part Skimmed Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).

Check SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS SNACK BOX, SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS SNACK BOX, SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee