Is Salami Sticks Paprika Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- edible casing from beef collagen
- pork
- dextrose
edible casing from beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, iodized table salt (table salt, potassium iodate), glucose syrup, spices, 0.3% paprika, dextrose, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, spice extracts, preservative: sodium nitrite, curing cultures, noble mold cultures, edible casing from beef collagen
Check Salami Sticks Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salami Sticks Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


