Is Salami Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, BLACK PEPPERCORNS, SPICES, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, STARTER CULTURE, SMOKE.
Check Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salami is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryPepperyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


